Programmabläufe / program runnings

Die grün hervorgehobene Aufführungen sind öffentlich
Public performance are marked green

Freitag, 20.September | Friday, 20. September
Ankunft im A&O Hostel | Arrival at the A&O Hostel

Samstag, 21.September | Saturday, 21. September
7:00-9:00 Frühstück im Hostel | Breakfast in the A&O Hostel
10:15-11:45 Eröffnung der Begegnungswoche im LuFo-Space
Welcome and Opening
12:30-14:00 Stadtführung | Citytour
14:00-15:00 Mittagessen | lunch at LuFo
15:45 Empfang der Läufer von Flame For Peace
Welcome of the peace runners at Augustinerplace
16:00-17:00 Empfang durch den OB im Rathaus,
danach Freizeit und Abendessen in der Stadt
Reception by the Lord Mayor in the town hall,
afterwards free time and dinner in town

Sonntag, 22.September | Sunday, 22. September
7:00-9:00 Frühstück im Hostel | Breakfast in the A&O Hostel
10:15-13:15 Einleitungs-Workshop im LuFo-Space
introductive workshop
13:15-14:15 Mittagessen | lunch at LuFo
15:00-17:00 Workshops LuFo & Depot
18:00-19:00 Abendessen | dinner at LuFo
20:00-21:10 Aufführung | performance rohestheater
Wi(e)derstand in der Aula Mies-v.d.-Rohe-Schule

Montag, 23.September | Monday, 23. September
7:00-9:00 Frühstück im Hostel | Breakfast in the A&O Hostel
10:00-13:15 Workshops LuFo & Depot
13:15-14:15 Mittagessen | lunch at LuFo
15:00-17:00 Workshops LuFo & Depot
18:15-19:15 Abendessen | dinner at LuFo
20:00-21:30 Aufführung | performance DIS-Teatar
Movie: Luzeri 1.01

Dienstag, 24.September | Tuesday, 24. September
7:00-9:00 Frühstück im Hostel | Breakfast in the A&O Hostel
9:30 Abfahrt der Busse vor dem A&O Hostel
Departure with busses from A&O hostel
10:30 Ankunft | arrival in St. Vith
11:30-12:30 Aufführung | performance at Triangel
Junge Agora: Zitterpappel
13:30-14:30 Mittagessen | lunch in the town of St. Vith
14:30-18:00 Kulturprogramm in St. Vith
18:00-19:00 Abendessen | dinner at Triangel
20:00-20:30 Aufführung | performance at Triangel
Teatar Tirena: Danil Harms-is the case coincidental?
22:00 Rückfahrt | return to Aachen

Mittwoch, 25.September | Wednesday, 25. September
7:00-9:00 Frühstück im Hostel | Breakfast in the A&O Hostel
10:00-13:15 Workshops LuFo & Depot
13:15-14:15 Mittagessen | lunch at LuFo
15:00-17:00 Workshops LuFo & Depot
18:00-19:00 Abendessen | dinner at LuFo
20:00-20:20 Aufführung | performance at LuFo
Lucian Blaga dance theatre play: after bad luck
comes good fortune
20:30-21:20 Aufführung | performance Pozoriste mladih Tuzle
Movie: From a nest to the stars im LuFo-Space

Donnerstag, 26.September | Thursday, 26. September
7:00-9:00 Frühstück im Hostel | Breakfast in the A&O Hostel
10:00-13:15 Workshops LuFo & Depot
13:15-14:15 Mittagessen | lunch at LuFo
15:00-17:00 Workshops LuFo & Depot
18:00-19:00 Abendessen | dinner at LuFo
20:00-20:20 Aufführung | performance Gustav-Heinemann
Gesamtschule dance theatre play:
An die Freundschaft – friends for dance
20:30-21:30 Aufführung | performance Cekom
recorded play: INDIGO

Freitag, 27.September | Friday, 27. September
7:00-9:00 Frühstück im Hostel | Breakfast in the A&O Hostel
10:00-12:00 Fridays for future Demonstration in town
13:15-14:15 Mittagessen | lunch at LuFo
15:00-17:30 Präsentation der Workshopergebnisse
workshop presentation in LuFo-Space
18:00-19:00 Abendessen | dinner at LuFo
19:00-20:30 Evaluation
21:00 Abschiedsfeier

Samstag, 28.September | Saturday, 28. September
7:00-9:00 Frühstück im Hostel | Breakfast in the A&O Hostel
10:00-12:00 Abreise

Programm Plakat